Menu
ACHIEVE SUCCEED PERSEVERE INSPIRE RESPECT ENJOY
Home Page

Henry GreenPrimary School

‘Learning Together, Learning For Life’

WHO'S WHO

                                         WHO'S WHO

Headteacher

Mr M Murphy

Deputy Head Teacher

Ms H Daley

Assistant Head Teachers

Ms J Chemma

Ms L Long

School Business Manager

Ms K Britton

 

Governing Body

Ms J Withnall     

Mr A Shams

Ms S Rumjaun

Mr D Akinbisehin

Mr G Roberts 

Ms I Aigbogun

Ms J Day

Ms D Saheed

Ms L Gray

Mr M Nicholson

Mr A Agboola

Ms C Lewis

Ms M Lewis

Ms O Ogunyemi

Co-Chair of Governors

Parent Governor

Parent Governor

Governor

Governor

Governor

Clerk

Governor

Governor

Governor

Governor

Co-Chair of Governors

Co-Chair of Governors

Governor

Office Team 

Mrs J McDonald (Admin Assistant)

Ms L Baker (Office Manager - Acting)

Ms S Martin (Admin Assistant)

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs J Thomson (Social Inclusion Officer)

Ms G Treacy (SENDCo)

Ms N Galbraith (Senior Learning Mentor)

Mr J Robb (Learning Mentor)

 

Year

Teachers

 

Nursery

Ms L Gentry (EYFS Phase Leader)

 

Reception

Ms A Begum (Ruby Class)

Ms T Dack (Year Leader) Jade Class

 

Year 1

Ms A Baxi (Phase Leader) Topaz Class

Ms L Cable (Amber Class)

 

Year 2

Mr J Penin (Pearl Class)

Ms J La Touche (Year Leader) Opal Class

 

Year 3

Ms S Khatun (Quartz Class)

Ms E Olaniyi (Year Leader - acting) Coral Class)

 

Year 4

Ms S Simmonds (Phase Leader) Amethyst

Ms S Sirazi (Garnet Class)

 

Year 5

Ms A Asante (Year Leader - acting) Turquoise Class

Mr J Bansal (Sapphire)

 

Year 6

Ms J Chemma (Assistant Head) Zircon

Ms L Moss (Phase Leader) Emerald

 

 

PPA /Cover

 

Ms T Mann (HLTA)

Ms L Christie (HLTA)

Mr D Aldridge (HLTA)

Ms C Pike (HLTA)

Ms C Sealey (HLTA)

Ms H Cordingley (HLTA)

 

Nursery Nurse

Ms S Hacker

Ms N Merritt

Ms L Harrison

 

LSA

Ms C Barker

Ms D Stephens

Ms M Marshall

Ms A Palmer

Ms L Yellop

Ms C Bartle (Apprentice)

Mr L Robb 

Mr K Pobi

Ms K Betts (Apprentice)

Ms L Serroukh (Apprentice)

Ms L Leahair

Ms L Langsworthy 

Ms S Morrison 

Ms I Mahmood 

 

 

Sports Team

Mr L Hughes (Sports Coach)

 

Site Team

Ms S Cole (Caretaker)

Midday Supervisors

Ms B Hill

Ms D Power

Ms T Saoudi

Ms J Newberry

Ms J Jones

Ms L Mason

Ms C Harrington

Mr M Nilsen

School Cooks

Ms M Johnstone

Ms V Ababio

Ms C Opoku-Afriyie

Ms P Yearwood

School Cleaners

Ms D Daley

Ms C Schwarz

Ms E Mumford

Ms J Dwamena

2 0 4 5 0 5 Visitors
Top