Menu
ACHIEVE SUCCEED PERSEVERE INSPIRE RESPECT ENJOY
Home Page

Henry GreenPrimary School

‘Learning Together, Learning For Life’

Sport

2012/13

Swimming Girls 1st Place Year 6

Cross Country  Boys Year 3 18th

Cross Country   Girls Year 3  13th

Cross Country  Boys Year 4  17th

Cross Country   Girls Year 4  10th

Cross Country  Boys Year 5 19th

Cross Country   Girls Year 5  14th

Cross Country  Boys Year 6  21st

Cross Country   Girls Year 6  14th

Quad Kids Boys 17th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Girls 12th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 7th place Year 3/4

Quad Kids Girls 9th place Year 3/4

 

2013/14 

Cricket  Boys and Girls   3rd place  Year 5/6

Relay  Boys 2nd place Year 5/6

Relay Girls 2nd place Year 5/6

Cross Country  Boys Year 3 5th

Cross Country   Girls Year 3  13th

Cross Country  Boys Year 4  17th

Cross Country   Girls Year 4  9th

Cross Country  Boys Year 5 12th

Cross Country   Girls Year 5  8th

Cross Country  Boys Year 6  18th

Cross Country   Girls Year 6  13th

Hockey Boys and Girls 2nd  Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 10th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Girls 6th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 5th place Year 3/4

Quad Kids Girls 8th place Year 3/4

 

2014/15

Rugby Boys 2nd place Year 5/6

Rugby Girls 3rd place Year 5/6

Cricket Boys and Girls 3rd place Year 5/6

Cross Country  Boys Year 3 8th

Cross Country   Girls Year 3  12th

Cross Country  Boys Year 4  7th

Cross Country   Girls Year 4  10th

Cross Country  Boys Year 5 15th

Cross Country   Girls Year 5  8th

Cross Country  Boys Year 6  6th

Cross Country   Girls Year 6  14th

Hockey Boys and Girls 1st  Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 9th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Girls 6th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 27th place Year 3/4

Quad Kids Girls 19th place Year 3/4

 

2015/16

Cricket Boys and Girls 2nd place year 5/6

Relay Girls 1st place year 6

Quad Kids Boys 5th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Girls 4th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 18th place Year 3/4

Quad Kids Girls 20th place Year 3/4

Rugby Boys and Girls 1st place year 5/6

Cross Country  Boys Year 3 11th

Cross Country   Girls Year 3  10th

Cross Country  Boys Year 4  17th

Cross Country   Girls Year 4  5th

Cross Country  Boys Year 5 19th

Cross Country   Girls Year 5  8th

Cross Country  Boys Year 6  12th

Cross Country   Girls Year  6 2nd

 

2016/17

Football Girls

Ballers  League winners year 5/6

George Carey Cup winners 5/6 

Evans Moor Cup winners 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 9th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Girls 6th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 11th place Year 3/4

Quad Kids Girls 8th place Year 3/4

Cross Country  Boys Year 3 17th

Cross Country   Girls Year 3  14th

Cross Country  Boys Year 4  13th

Cross Country   Girls Year 4  7th

Cross Country  Boys Year 5 10th

Cross Country   Girls Year 5  6th

Cross Country  Boys Year 6  11th

Cross Country   Girls Year 6 8th

 

2017/18

Football Girls

Ballers  League winners year 5/6

George Carey Cup winners 5/6 

Evans Moor Cup winners 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 9th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Girls 6th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 11th place Year 3/4

Quad Kids Girls 8th place Year 3/4

Cross Country  Boys Year 3 17th

Cross Country   Girls Year 3  14th

Cross Country  Boys Year 4  13th

Cross Country   Girls Year 4  7th

Cross Country  Boys Year 5 10th

Cross Country   Girls Year 5  6th

Cross Country  Boys Year 6  11th

Cross Country   Girls Year 6 8th

 

2018/19

Football Boys

1/4 final of the  county cup  years 5/6

Football Girls

Ballers League winners year 5/6

George Carey Cup winners 5/6 

Evans Moor Cup winners 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 10th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Girls 7th place Year 5/6

Quad Kids Boys 8th place Year 3/4

Quad Kids Girls 6th place Year 3/4

Cross Country  Boys Year 3 9th

Cross Country   Girls Year 3  8th

Cross Country  Boys Year 4  11th

Cross Country   Girls Year 4  12th

Cross Country  Boys Year 5 20th

Cross Country   Girls Year 5  15th

Cross Country  Boys Year 6  8th

Cross Country   Girls Year 6 4th

Boccia Boys and Girls year 4,5 and 6 1st place

Tennis boys and Girls year 3/4 

Pentathlon Challenge Boys and Girls year 3 to 6 4th place

Sitting Volleyball years 5/6 2nd place

Rugby boys and Girls year 5/6 5th place

NFL flag football year 4/5 1/4 final 

Netball Boys and Girls year 5/6 1/4 final

Sport hall Athletics boys and Girls 5/6 7th place  

Gymnastics year 1/2 Boys and Girls  4th place

Gymnastics year 3/4  Boys and Girls 6th place

Gymnastics year 5/6   Boys and Girls 7th place

New Age Kurling 3,4,5,and 6 boys and Girls 4th place

 

2019/20

Events we are planing to  enter this school year

Cricket Boys and Girls years 5/6

Boys year 5/6 Football

Girls year 5/6 Football

Boys year 3/4 Football

Girls year 3/4 Football

Quad Kids Boys  Year 3/4 and 5/6

Cross Country  Boys and Girls year 3,4,5, and 6

Boccia Boys and Girls year 3,4,5, and 6

Tennis Boys and Girls year 3,4,5, and 6

Pentathlon Challenge Boys and Girls year 3 to 6 

Sitting Volleyball years 5/6 

Rugby boys and Girls year 5/6 

NFL flag football year 5/6

Netball Boys and Girls year 5/6 

Sport hall Athletics Boys and Girls year 5 and 6  

Gymnastics year 1/2 Boys and Girls  

Gymnastics year 3/4  Boys and Girls 

Gymnastics year 5/6   Boys and Girls 

New Age Kurling Boys and Girls year 3,4,5, and 6

Quick stick Hockey year 5/6 Boys and Girls

9 2 2 4 7 Visitors
Top