Menu
ACHIEVE SUCCEED PERSEVERE INSPIRE RESPECT ENJOY

Sport

Please see below the Previous Results and Upcoming Fixtures for Sporting Competitions within the Borough!

Wednesday 7th June 2017 - Boys kwik cricket tournament

Tuesday 13th June 2017 - Year 3 / 4 Athletics borough competition

Thursday 15th June 2017 - Year 5 / 6 Athletics borough competition 

Wednesday 21st June 2017 - Year 3 / 4 Tennis tournament 

Thursday 22nd June 2017 - Girls 7 a side match vs. Valence 

Wednesday 28th June 2017 - Girls 7 a side match vs. Godwin

Friday 30th June 2017 - Girls 7 a side match vs. George Carey

Previous Fixtures

 

Thursday 8th February 2017 - Boys 9 a side cup match Henry Green 1 Manor Longbridge 0

Thursday 23rd February 2017 - Year 4 friendly football match Henry Green 5 Thomas Arnold 2

Friday 24th February 2017 - Tag Rugby tournament at Robert Clack

Monday 27th February 2017 - Quicksticks Hockey tournament at Robert Clack

Thursday 2nd March 2017 - Boys 9 a side cup match Henry Green 0 Beam 3

Friday 3rd March 2017 - Boys 9 a side cup match Henry Green 0 Southwood 3

Wednesday 8th March 2017 - Monteagle shield - Henry Green 3 St Peters 0 (Tina 3)

Wednesday 15th March 2017 - Girls Year 5 friendly match - Henry Green 2 George Carey 1 (Ellie-Mai, Ibunkun)

Thursday 16th March 2017 - Girls 7 a side match - Henry Green 2 Roding Cannington 0 (Tina 2)

Wednesday 22nd March 2017 - Boys 9 a side match - Henry Green 0 George Carey 3

Thursday 30th March 2017 - Girls 7 a side match - Henry Green 7 Ripple 0 (Tina 4, Amani 3)

Thursday 6th April 2017 - Girls cup semi final - Henry Green 2 George Carey 1 (Abigail, Tina)

Wednesday 3rd May 2017 - Boys Year 5 friendly - Henry Green 3 St Margaret's 3 (Daleep, Warren, Darcy)

Thursday 4th May 2017 - Year 6 cup quarter final - Henry Green 0 Beam 1

Friday 5th May 2017 - Girls league match - Henry Green 1 Northbury 0 (Amani)

Wednesday 10th May 2017 - Year 4 girls friendly - Henry Green 5 George Carey 0 (Ellie Mai 3, Miquellah 2)

Wednesday 17th May 2017 - Monteagle shield cup final - Henry Green 2 Hunters Hall 0 (Tina, O.G) CHAMPIONS

Thursday 18th May 2017 - SEND Boccia Competition - 1st place - CHAMPIONS

 

 

Friday 30th September 2016 - Parish Cup match - Henry Green 0 Langtons Junior 7

Wednesday 5th October 2016 - Cross Country Championships - Henry Green Year 4 Girls team 2nd place (Miquellah, Elli-Mai, Eyshila, Shanell, Cornelia, Tyian)

Thursday 13th October 2016 - Boys football friendly - Henry Green 4 Thomas Arnold 3

Tuesday 18th October 2016 - Girls football friendly - Henry Green 2 George Carey 0

Girls football friendly - Henry Green 2 Beam 0

Thursday 3rd November 2016 - Boys football tournamnet @ Giffards Primary (Jim Smith Cup)

Thursday 17th November 2016 - 4 vs 4 Basketball tournament (Year 5 and 6)

Friday 25th November 2016 - Tag Rugby tournament @ Barking Rugby club (Year 5 and 6)

Thursday 8th December 2016 - Girls league match - Henry Green 2 Roding Hewett 0

Girls league match - Henry Green 4 Thames View 1

Monday 12th December 2016 - Boys football friendly - Henry Green 7 Monteagle 3

Tuesday 13th December 2016 - Sportshall athletics 

Thursday 15th December 2016 - Boys friendly football 9 a side - Henry Green 2 Roding Cannington 5

Tuesday 10th January 2017 - Girls league match - Henry Green 2 Hunters Hall 1

Wednesday 25th January 2017 - Girls cup match 5 a side - Henry Green 2 Godwin 0

Monday 30th January 2017 - Netball competition

Wednesday 8th February 2017 - Year 6 cup match 9 a side vs Manor Longbridge

1 8 9 6 8 Visitors
Top
Children Return to School : Wednesday 6th September